Call Us +919711135614

Packers and Movers in Chennai

Packers and Movers Chennai | Relocation Services | Office and Home Shifting | Household Shifting in Chennai

Are you looking for the best packers and movers in Chennai? Paradise Packers and Movers provide the most reputed packers and movers in Chennai that know how to moving and Packing valuable in the most professional way as possible. Top packers and movers in Chennai are experienced in handling items, goods with care and their services are fast, reliable and hassle-free for all Relocation Process to item dispatch it to the intended location, but also offer value-added services like unpacking and rearranging goods at your new place. Also, the packers movers Chennai will perform in-home estimates to take note of your specific shifting requirements and provide you with the exact relocation charges.

Paradise Packers and Movers offers all the Packing and Moving, Warehouse and Transportation related service in most of the cities in India.in Chennai. We offer a complete solution of Packing and moving services in Chennai as per our customer requirement at affordable prices with 100% satisfaction. Paradise Packers and Movers has experienced more than 20 years for professional packers and movers in Chennai Offers services like Packing and Moving, Household Shifting, office relocation, home shifting, local/domestic moving, international relocation, car & bike transportation, transport insurance, storage, and warehouse services, house shifting services in Chennai.

We provide you top Packers and Movers in Chennai to take extreme care of your precious goods or articles throughout the complete Shifting Solution. Our Objective has always been to provide efficient relocation of goods which is safe, fast, reliable and affordable. Our Partners Movers and Packers in Chennai use the best packing materials of great quality and innovative techniques in the overall process of the Relocation Process.

Paradise Packers and Movers have proficiency in household shifting and vehicle moving services and also delivers outstanding services in office relocation and international relocation services. Paradise Packers and Movers in Chennai have our own fleet of vehicles and experienced teams who make the entire shifting very easy and secure.

Paradise Packers and Movers provide the quotes of top Packers and Movers, Movers and Packersa, Office and Home Shifting Household Shifting, Relocation, Transportation Service Chennai.

Paradise Packers and Movers – Packing and Moving Related Faq’s

Why should you choose Paradise Packers and Movers?

Paradise Packers and Movers leading Packers and Movers in Chennai. Paradise Packers and Movers bring security, quality, time-saving, and a wide variety in their moving services at an affordable cost which is ideal for a successful move.

Do you provide a free quotation for home shifting?

Yes, we provide quotes free quotation for home shifting, office relocation, car and bike transportation, storage and warehousing, commercial moving, local, domestic, and international with top packers and movers in Chennai.

What is the percentage of GST on packers and movers?

GST on Packers and Movers Chennai will be 18% if you use the whole services, including transportation. If you only use transportation services, then the GST fee is 5% on the total billing amount.

Do you move the vehicle also?

Yes, Paradise Packers and Movers helps to find the top packers and movers Chennai provides vehicle transportation services as well along with our other premium packing and moving, Home and office shifting services.

How much time it will take to complete the move?

Local home shifting Chennai within the 100 Km. It can be completed within a single day or take 8-12 hours depending on the number of items and the number of the floor in the Building. For long-distance relocation process or outside city movement it depends upon the distance between the two states, the number of items and goods, transport availability, and some other factors, it usually takes from 3-7 days.

How much do packers and movers in Chennai charge?

Moving charges depend on the number of items you wish to move along with distance traveled. Considering the distance, item and goods factors, the approximate cost for moving starts onward at Rs. 4,000 for within city and Rs. 8000 for the Outside city.

Local Shifting Packers and Movers Charges/Rates in Chennai

Items / DistanceUpto 10 KM11-20 KM20 KM-50 KM
1 BHK3000-60005000-80007000-10000
2 BHK5000-100007000-120009000-15000
3 BHK8000-1200010000-1500012000-18000
4 BHK10000-1500015000-2000016000-22000
Few HouseHold Items Goods1000-30002000-40003000-6000

Packers and Movers Charges/Rates in Chennai For Domestic Shifting

From To1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
ChennaiMumbai15000-2000018000-2500021000-30000
ChennaiBangalore18000-2500022000-3200028000-38000
ChennaiPune16000-2200019000-2700022000-32000
ChennaiChennai18000-2800024000-3400030000-40000
ChennaiKolkata17000-2300020000-2800024000-34000
ChennaiJaipur18000-2400022000-3000025000-35000
ChennaiGoa18000-2500026000-3600034000-42000
×